Your energy storage solution 2023: Solis S6 3P-Hybrid inverter + BYD Battery Box Premium HVS/HVM in the package. Pre-order now
Your energy storage solution 2023: Solis + BYD storage package. Pre-order now.
Favourable shipping conditions
More than 5000 satisfied installers
Expert knowledge and webinars
Hotline +49 89 9041015-00

Mounting systems

No results were found for the filter!
Alumero plate head screw 100
Alumero plate head screw 100 Manufacturer: Alumero Type designation: 1509110 / 1000656 / 2004112 / 16598 Order number: 528
Alumero center clamp 2.1 Click black
Alumero center clamp 2.1 Click black Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 874
Alumero middle clamp 2.1 Click
Alumero middle clamp 2.1 Click Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 480
Alumero roof hook AL 13, 3-way adjustable
Alumero roof hook AL 13, 3-way adjustable Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 821

Parts-List Import
Order substructures quickly & easily
More Info

Upload your parts list from K2 Systems or the Alumero design tool, check the products & order with just a few clicks.

T-head bolt V2A M10x30
T-head bolt V2A M10x30 Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 534
Alumero hexagon nut M10
Alumero hexagon nut M10 Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 524
Alumero end clamp 2.1 click black
Alumero end clamp 2.1 click black Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 1928
Alumero roof hook ALS 13, 3-way adjustable
Alumero roof hook ALS 13, 3-way adjustable Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 1507
Alumero profile connector 37
Alumero profile connector 37 Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 1352
Alumero trapezoidal sheet metal bridge 2.1, length 400 mm
Alumero trapezoidal sheet metal bridge 2.1, length 400 mm Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 536
Alumero cross connector 2.1
Alumero cross connector 2.1 Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 474
Alumero metal folding clamp V2A
Alumero metal folding clamp V2A Manufacturer: Alumero Order number: 651
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

There is no solar module without a substructure! The right mounting system is the key component for a perfect support of a photovoltaic system. It is the link between the roof of the house and the modules. In the best case, your substructure will be barely visible but still reliable. To achieve this, you need to plan the construction in advance and calculate the wind and suction loads. Project-specific structural calculations can help you in this process.

Use the design programs to plan the substructure individually.

 
Viewed